1600 W. Slauson Ave, #R-25, Los Angeles, CA 90047 info@mayorblingsusa.com
0

Cart

Rolex Daytona 116528/02

$229.00

Rolex Daytona 116528/02

Categories: ,

Description

Rolex Daytona 116528/02

Description

RARE & EXOTIC SPECIAL EDITION
Rolex Cosmograph Daytona “Paul Newman” Yellow Gold w/ Champagne Dial & Red Accents, Chronograph Automatic 40mm
* * You WILL NOT See Many of These Around! * *
EXCLUSIVE MANUFACTURED TIMEPIECES
“Literally Speaks for Itself”
Absolutely Breathtaking! Super Exclusive Cosmograph Daytona from Rolex.
A powerful & striking watch – will definitely draw attention & makes for a great conversation piece.
Rolex Daytona 116528/02
Rolex Daytona 116528/02


This watch features:
No doubt – One of the most sought after Rolex watches ever released.
There is just something so classic, so traditional about gold. With the passing of years, no metal attains a richer hue than solid yellow gold.
The Rolex Daytona yellow gold with an extremely rare Champagne “Paul Newman” Dial with red accents is a perfect balance of sporty and elegant. The Daytona is the most coveted watch in all of watchdom and once you strap one on, you will understand why. So comfortable you will forget you are wearing it and so nice looking you will wonder why those people are staring at your wrist!

Rolex Daytona 116528/02Rolex Daytona 116528/02
Rolex Daytona 116528/02

The case is yellow gold with dimensions of 40mm diameter by 12.8mm thick. Crystal is sapphire. Crown and chronograph pushers screw down. Water resistant to 100 meters. Bracelet is the full length Oysterlock in 18kt Yellow Gold. Bezel is engraved with the Units per Hour scale from ’60’ to ‘400’.
Movement is the outstanding Rolex automatic winding Caliber 4130. Rolex designed and built this caliber as the best chronograph movement that could be manufactured. They concentrated on technical excellence (long lubrication life, long service intervals and minimizing friction), timekeeping excellence (C.O.S.C. Certified Chronometer) and serviceability (the watchmakers can service and/or repair the caliber easily).
Rolex Daytona 116528/02


The Oyster Perpetual Cosmograph Daytona is resolutely dedicated to those who enjoy the finer things in life. The typical owner of this Rolex chronograph, designed with speed and performance in mind, is among those who avidly take advantage of all that life has to offer, love the freedom of the open road and are not afraid to take the turns tightly.
Speed and Motorsports

Rolex Daytona 116528/02


Launched in 1963, the Rolex Cosmograph Daytona is closely linked to speed and motorsports. Its automatic chronograph movement allows short periods of elapsed time to be measured to within 1�8th of a second, and the tachymetric scale on the bezel enables the instant reading of speed over a given distance. Adopted by race car drivers for its performance, reliability and exceptional readability, this prestigious chronograph carries in red letters on its dial the name �Daytona� � the most famous race track in the United States.
Also known as: Rolex 116528 pn, 116528pn

Rolex Daytona 116528/02
Brand Rolex
Collection Daytona
Model 116528
Gender Mens
Movement Automatic
Case size 40 MM
Case material Yellow Gold
Bracelet material Yellow Gold (Oyster)
Dial type White Arabic
Water resistance Water Resistant

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rolex Daytona 116528/02”

Your email address will not be published.